Spartans Official Sponsor

All Stars

2017 Spring GCLC All Stars

Sport  Name  Year  Team
Boys Volleyball Nick Beck Senior 1st
Jakob Jones Junior 2nd
Softball  Harmonie Kugele Junior 1st
Arrington Walker Freshman 1st
Ava Caldwell Junior 2nd
Maddie Gullette Junior 2nd
Haley Hoffman Sophomore 2nd
Baseball  Chris Hoffmann Freshman 1st
Jeordon Kuderer Senior 1st
Brian Schnedl Senior 1st
Tyler Bullock Freshmen 2nd
Jake Speed Sophomore 2nd
Dylan Polk Sophomore 2nd
Track & Field Austin Fulton Junior 2nd

Additional Honors:

Tim McCoy – GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Baseball)

2016-17 Winter GCLC All Stars

Sport  Name  Year Team
Boys Basketball  Craig McGee Jr. Senior 1st
James Johnson Senior 1st
Alec Pfriem Sophomore 1st
Justin Johnson Senior 2nd
Girls Basketball Kelly Brenner Freshman 1st
Jalyn Jackson Sophomore 2nd
Aliyah Huff Senior 2nd
Swimming  Ben Enderle (200 IM) Junior 2nd
Sophie Hunter (100 Breaststroke) Junior 2nd
Bowling  Taylor McIntosh Senior 1st
Ethan Nye Junior 1st
Lydia Trentman Junior 1st
Kobe Taylor Junior 2nd
Anna Perry Sophomore 2nd
Melanie Petrey Junior 2nd
Wrestling Jake Mumper Freshman 2nd
Zac Baur Senior 2nd

Additional Honors:

Craig McGee Jr – GCLC-Central Player of the Year (Boys Basketball)

Brian Neal – GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Boys Basketball)

Jacob Cheesman – GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Girls Basketball)

2016 Fall GCLC All Stars

Sport Name Year Team 
Football Clark Willhoite Senior 1st
Zac Baur Senior 1st
Trey Hennekes Senior 1st
Jeordon Kuderer Senior 1st
Mike Hill Senior 1st
Hazen Petit Senior 1st
Amari Rogers Senior 1st
Kobe Taylor Junior 2nd
Logan Wolf Junior 2nd
Amari Rogers Senior 2nd
Thomas Curtis Sophomore 2nd
Zach Whitton Junior 2nd
Girls Volleyball Courtney Niesen Senior 1st
Maddie Gullette Junior 1st
Olivia Stark Senior 1st
Mary Kate Dewees Sophomore 2nd
Harmonie Kugele Junior 2nd
Girls Soccer Renee Finan Senior 1st
Kaylee Sunders Junior 1st
Natalie Geers Senior 2nd
Olivia Horton Senior 2nd
Boys Soccer Ethan Hay Senior 1st
Austin Fulton Junior 1st
Sam Johnstone Senior 1st
Alex Chittum Senior 1st
Adam Eckart Senior 2nd
Brandon Beck Sophomore 2nd
Gideon Fomba Sophomore 2nd
Kingsley Fomba Sophomore 2nd

Cincinnati Enquirer Fall All-City honors

Sport Name Year Team
Football Trey Hennekes Senior 1st
Hazen Petit Senior 1st
Girls Volleyball  Courtney Niesen Senior 1st
Mary Kate DeWees Sophomore 1st
Maddie Gullette Junior Honorable Mention
Olivia Stark Senior Honorable Mention
Girls Soccer Kaylee Sunders Junior 1st
Olivia Horton Senior Honorable Mention
Renee Finan Senior Honorable Mention
Boys Soccer Ethan Hay Senior 1st
Austin Fulton Junior 1st
Alex Chittum Senior 2nd
Sam Johnstone Senior 2nd
Gideon Fomba Sophomore Honorable Mention
Adam Eckart Senior Honorable Mention

Additional Honors:

Trey Hennekes – Offensive Player of the Year (Footbal)

Hazen Petit – Defensive Player of the Year (Football)

Mike Braun – Coach of the Year (Boys Soccer)

Ethan Hay – DIII 1st Team All-Ohio

Kaylee Sunders – DIII 2ns Team All-Ohio

Kaylee Sunders & Renee Finan – All SW District Team

SW District DIII Private School COY – Tom Eckart (Girls Soccer)

SW District DIII Private School ACOY – Dick Arszman (Girls Soccer)

All Ohio Academic Honors – Liza Hoopes, Renee Finan, Abby Merz, Lindsey Kroeger, Hannah Funk & Olivia Horton (Girls Soccer)