All Stars

2020-2021 All-State

Girls Basketball

First Team= Clarissa Craig ’21

Third Team= Kylee Sheppard ’21

2020-2021 District 16 All-Stars

Boys Basketball

Second Team- Marjoni Tate Jr ’21

Honorable Mention= Mason Cromer ’21

Girls Basketball

Player of the Year= Clarissa Craig ’21

First Team= Clarissa Craig ’21, Kylee Sheppard ’21

Second Team= Krystin Mcworter ’23

2020-2021 GCL Co-Ed All-Stars

Boys Basketball

First Team= Marjoni Tate Jr ’21

Second Team= Mason Cromer ’21

Girls Basketball

Player of the Year= Clarissa Craig ’21

First Team= Clarissa Craig ’21, Kylee Sheppard ’21

Second Team= Sammi Hoffman ’22

Swimming

First Team= Sam Stahl ’23

Third Team= Rory Murphy ’21, Grace Hoffman ’23, Riley Finan ’22, Alaina Finan ’22, Natalie Borgert ’21

Wrestling  

First Team= Ethan Smtih ’24, Nolan Wall ’22

Second Team= Jason Waight ’22, Abdel Morales ’23

Third Team= Jake Lawwill ’22

2020 All-State

Football

Ohio Mr. Football = Corey Kiner ’21

DV Offensive Player of the year= Corey Kiner ’21

First Team= Corey Kiner ’21 & Nijal Mooney ’21

Second Team= Ryan Hallau ’21

Third Team= Daniel Cartuyvelles ’21 & Alex Wolf ’21

Girls Volleyball

First Team= Cammy Niesen ’22

Honorable Mention= Grace Wilking ’21

Girls Soccer

Second Team= Kylee Sheppard ’21


2020 District All-Stars

Football

Offensive Player of the year= Corey Kiner ’21

Defensive Player of the year= Nijal Mooney ’21

Coach of the year= Mike Blaut

First Team= Corey Kiner ’21, Ryan Hallau ’21, Daniel Cartuyvelles ’21, Nijal Mooney ’21 & Alex Wolf ’21

Second Team= Evan Webb ’21

Girls Volleyball

Player of the year= Cammy Niesen ’22

Coach of the year= Alyssa Flading

First Team= Cammy Niesen ’22, Kelsey Niesen ’24 & Grace Wilking ’21

Second Team= Meredith Gullette ’21

Girls Soccer

First Team= Kylee Sheppard ’21


2020 Fall MVC All-Stars

Football

Offensive Player of the year= Corey Kiner ’21

Defensive Player of the year= Nijal Mooney ’21

First Team= Daniel Cartuyvelles ’21, Ryan Hallau ’21, Ethan Hausfeld ’21, Malakai Johnson ’21, Corey Kiner ’21, Nijal Mooney ’21, Evan Webb ’21 & Alex Wolf ’21

Second Team= Timyone Andrew ’23, Kent Guyer ’23, Kyle Guyer ’22, Logan Huber ’22, Danny Hudepohl ’21, George Janzen ’22, Dylan Rolfert ’22, Chris Shipley ’21 & Beamer Walker ’23

Honorable Mention= Jah’mal Hutsell ’22 & Jake Tschida ’22

2020 Fall GCL Co-ed All-Stars

Girls Volleyball

Player of the year= Cammy Niesen ’22

Coach of the year= Alyssa Flading

First Team= Cammy Niesen ’22, Kelsey Niesen ’24 & Grace Wilking ’21

Second Team= Meredith Gullette ’21

Honorable Mention= Molly Hamilton ’21

Boys Soccer

First Team= Ollie Boeres ’21 & Nathan Drago ’22

Second Team= Denis Haase ’21, David Konate ’21 & Charlie Strunc ’21

Honorable Mention= Nick Weigand ’24

Girls Soccer

First Team= Kylee Sheppard ’21

Second Team= Riley Rolfert ’24

Honorable Mention= Sam Mumper ’21

Golf

Second Team= Adam Trigg-Holdman ’21

Third Team= Aden Walls ’24

Girls Tennis

Honorable Mention= Lily Crigler ’21


2020 Winter GCL Co-ed All-Stars

Boys Basketball

First Team = Marjoni Tate ’21

Second Team = Mason Cromer ’20

Girls Basketball 

Co-Player of the Year = Kylee Sheppard ’21

First Team = Kylee Sheppard ’21, Clarissa Craig ’21 & Kelly Brenner ’20

Second Team = Lyric Harris ’20

Bowling

First Team = Alexis Burgess ’21 & Lily Crigler ’21

Wrestling

First Team = Jake Mumper ’20

Second Team = James Allen ’23 & Nolan Wall ’22

Swimming

Honorable Mention = Brooklyn Myers ’22

2019  Fall MVC All-Stars

Football

Offensive Player of the Year – Corey Kiner ’21

Defensive Player of the Year – Ryan Blaut ’20

Coach of the Year – Mike Blaut

First Team = Ryan Blaut ’20, Daniel Cartuyvelles ’21, Corey Kiner ’21. Nijal Mooney ’21, Jake Mumper ’20, Nolan Tebbe ’20, James Thompson ’20, Dimitrius Ward ’20, Evan Webb ’21

Second Team = Ryan Hallau ’21, Jah’mal Hutsell ’22, , Ronnell Lackey ’20,

Honorable Mention – Ryan Lally ’20, Chris Shipley ’21

2019  Fall GCL Co-ed All-Stars

Girls Soccer

First Team = Lindsay Ballinger ’20

Second Team = Kylee Sheppard ’21

Honorable Mention = Taylor Stahl ’20

Boys Soccer

First Team = Sean Rugless ’20

Second Team = David Konate ’21 & Nathan Drago ’22

Honorable Mention = Ollie Boeres ’21

Golf

Honorable Mention = Adam Trigg-Holdman ’21

Girls Volleyball

First Team = Karly Niesen ’20 & Cammy Niesen ’22

Second Team = Kelly Brenner ’20 & Grace Wilking ’21

Honorable Mention = Meredith Gullette ’21

Girls Tennis

Second Team = Lily Crigler ’21

Honorable Mention = Ellie Rickenbaugh ’23

All – Southwest District (Fall 2019)

Girls Soccer = Lindsay Ballinger ’20 & Kylee Sheppard ’21

Boys Soccer = Sean Rugless ’20 & Nathan Drago ’22

Girls Volleyball = Cammy Niesen ’22 & Karly Niesen ’20 (First Team), Kelly Brenner ’20 (Second Team), and Grace Wilking ’21 (Third Team)

All – State (Fall 2019)

Girls Volleyball = Karly Niesen ’20 (Second Team), Kelly Brenner ’20 (Third Team) and Cammy Niesen ’22 (Honorable Mention)