Hall of Fame

Inductees

71 – John “Socco” Wiethe ’30† ’05 – Michelle Ginn Austing ‘91
’72 – Dan Tehan†          Betty Grein Burkhart ‘78
’73 – Fr. Andrew Fox, OFM†          Walt “Dink” Hausfeld ‘47†
’74 – Eddie Burns†          Larry Kaelin ‘68
’75 – John Doerger†          Rick Linz ‘72
’76 – Donald “Buddy” LaRosa ’48          Mike Morrissey ‘82
’77 – Jake Sweeney ‘40†          Amy Wellman ‘83
’78 – Dr. Robert Koenig ’45† ’06 – Steve Bellman ‘78
’79 – Bron Bacevich †          Debbie Buerger Emrich 90’
’80 – Tony Blum†          Terry Folzenlogan ‘84†
’81 – Dave Foley ‘65          Ellen Bedinghaus Hughes ‘94
’82 – Bill Lammert ‘51          Kathy Conway Pierce ‘80
’83 – Pat Iacobucci ‘46†          Bernard Rumpke, Jr. ‘68
’84 – Fr. Sylvester Heppner, OFM†          Don Stevens ‘49†
’85 – Wes Neal ’07 – Herb Bellman ‘49†
’86 – Steve Thomas ‘61          Jerry Frentsos ‘84
’87 – Hank Zureick ‘35†          Mike Kelsey ‘67
’88 – Walt Roeckers ‘57†          Mike Tippenhauer ‘74
’89 – Dick Berning ’49† ’08 – Tim Brennan ‘80
’90 – Walt Sweeney ‘48†          Jody Harris Kirch ‘98
’91 – Harry Tolliver ‘59          John (Jack) Marshall ‘50
’92 – Dan Doellman ‘75          Andrea Lemmnik Schwartz ‘94
         John Gaughn          Tim Speed ‘76
         Jim Kaelin ’46†          Tim Wersel ‘69
         Jim Louder ‘63 ’09 – Adrian Breen ’83
’93 – Ron Apke ’54          William “Pat” Case ‘64
         Jim Humbert ‘68          Katie Kelsey Cluxton ‘95
         Terry Huxel ‘76          Karen Doppes Crosgrove ‘74
         Bob Stark ‘46†          Rita Doerger Gullette ‘57
’94 – John Ceddia ‘73          Anna Schaefer Hoffman ‘95
         Bob Daumeyer ‘59          Bob Jasper ‘71
         Ken Haupt ‘60†          Don Reichert ’54
         Frank Middendorf ‘47 ’10 – Jim Bierman ‘70
’95 – Jerry Foley ‘70         Harry Goedde ‘55†
         Dan Miller ‘68         Jamie Mahaffey ‘91
        Matt Thernes ‘32†          Rob Niehoff ‘82
         Lou Vonderbrinck ‘52  ’11 – Therese Brannen Byrd ‘95
’96 – Mel Anthony ‘61          Stacey Sollmann Cahill ’96
         Bill Burke ‘44†          Tom Eckart ’83
         Roger Hauck ‘54†          Bruce Kombrinck ’68
         Tom Merkle ‘74          Milt Stegall ’88
’97 – Coach Sr. Mary Ammann, OSF ‘36†          Jim Tuttle ’73
        Mo Burtschey ‘40†          Emily Withers ‘03
         Rose Mary “Hap” Glaser ‘39†  ’12 –  Rick Bierman ’82
         Michelle Sica Jefferson ‘85           Jim Huxel ’86
         Guy LoBouno ‘53†           Brandon McIntosh ’98
         Carol Mayborg ‘69           Mike Stoll ’70
         Donna Doellman Miller ‘75 ’13 –  Jerrett Dean ‘99
         Mark Morelli ‘71          Steve Finan ‘68
         Roger Perdrix ‘61           Jenny Mueller ‘95
        Jane Ann Lammert Schildmeyer ‘55           Doug Olberding ‘82
’98 – Melba Vollner Doellman ‘34†           Maria Olberding’85
        Len Galvin ‘46†           Joe Sander ‘89
         Ann Marie Schildmeyer Goldstein ‘85           Liz Singer Walton ‘03
         Lynn Helms ‘75 ’14 –  Jeff Cargile ‘82
         Ric Howard ‘69           Brian Kocher ‘87
         Ray Nichting ‘51           Chuck Querner ‘’69†
         Jim Rice ‘75           Mark Wicktora ‘77
         Kathy Young ‘70 ’15 –   Ed Anton ‘81
’99 –  Dick Arszman ‘59           Jason Arszman ‘89
         Coach Stephen Bittner ‘69           Cookie Brinkman ‘67
         Diane Borgerding Comperry ‘82           Lauren Clark Cadman ‘95
         Jay Frentsos ’78           Meg Gutzwiller ‘00†
         Amy Lamarre Grider ‘85           Jessy Hoeh ‘05
         Bob Kashar ’35           Eugene Land ‘98
         John Kasselmann ‘64†           Jan Feichtner Ryan ‘95
         Michele Harris Royer ‘87 ’16 – Ty Anthony ‘64†
         Theresa Shepherd ‘85           Matt Frentsos ‘81
’00 – Tim Foley ‘76           Bryan Reinhart ‘91
         Fr. Alan Heet, OFM†           B.J. Sander ‘99
         Tom Rohling ‘65† 17 –  Lisa Vondrell Connor ‘00
         Don Uphoff ‘45†          Sarah Mueller Dorrel ‘95
         Marv Willingham ‘57          Marcella “Babe” Schappacher Gelhausen ‘35†
’01 – Kay Meyer Eilerman ‘59          Josh Hausfeld ’02
        Bernard Frey ‘45†          Karen Gullete Hinkel ‘81
        Kathryn “Sis” King ‘44†          Steve Norton ’89
        Donna Kathman Mechley ‘88          Tom Schaefer ’68
        Greg Neumann ‘77          Lindsey Vondrell Schildmeyer ‘00
        Coach Caryl Schawe          Sherry Slye ‘02
        Ron Sexton ‘62          Mark Sunderman ’97
        Jim Sicking ‘53 ’18 – Don Buehler ‘60
’02 – Mary Lou Glaser Clark ‘41          Steve Gruenschlager ‘82
        Diane Sicking Criswell ‘85          Pete Knippenberg ‘93
        Don Kattus ‘50†          Brian Lakes ‘99
        Chris Carter Newton ‘79  ’19 – Frances Knecht Buchert ‘03
         Greg Schildmeyer ‘82         Heather Hausfeld Casebolt ‘06
         Jim Schmalz ‘64          Isaac Curtis ’92
         Sally Liber Veatch ‘80          Style Harper-Estill ‘09
         Bob Wiegele ‘70†          Chloe James Hausfeld ‘05
’03 –  Dolores Siefert Herbe ‘35          Steve Heimkreiter ’75
         Teresa Chaulk Huxel ‘85          Brian Schaefer ’98
         Tom Maschmeier ‘72          Elizabeth Hazelbaker Sundrup ‘01
         Joe Mollmann ‘60          Joe Watzek ’67
         Mary Jett Ritter ‘76  ’20 –
         Paul “Dutch”Schildmeyer ‘56
         Joe Schlosser ’38†
         Martha Ruebush Witherby ‘42†
’04 –  Peg Foley ‘77
         Bobby Junker ‘79†
         Bruce Knolle ‘82
         Bob Sagers ‘52
         Mindy Ballinger Shepard ‘92
         Rick Sollmann ‘68
         Jane Moeller Sottosanti ‘88